Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Sku
ISBN
 
 
Gift Cards
Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Business & Economics

 - 130 items found in your search
Business & Economics
   -Accounting
   -Advertising & Promotion
   -Budgeting
   -Business Communication
   -Business Ethics
   -Careers
   -Commerce
   -Commercial Policy
   -Consumer Behavior
   -Corporate & Business History
   -Corporate Finance
   -Customer Service
   -Development
   -E-Commerce
   -Economic Conditions
   -Economics
   -Entrepreneurship
   -Exports & Imports
   -Finance
   -Foreign Exchange
   -Free Enterprise
   -General
   -Human Resources & Personnel Management
   -Industries
   -Insurance
   -Investments & Securities
   -Labor
   -Leadership
   -Management
   -Marketing
   -New Business Enterprises
   -Office Automation
   -Operations Research
   -Organizational Behavior
   -Personal Finance
   -Production & Operations Management
   -Public Finance
   -Purchasing & Buying
   -Quality Control
   -Real Estate
   -Reference
   -Sales & Selling
   -Small Business
   -Taxation
   -Time Management
   -Urban & Regional

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Ace the Technical Job: Programming
Michael F. Rothstein McGraw-Hill Companies 1999-12-20 0071348417 / 9780071348416 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Book.

Important Information: We classify items in five categories: Acceptable, Good, Very Good, Like New, and Brand New. Brand New items will be items that have never been used. Like New items are items that have very minor wear, if any. Very Good items will have normal wear and tear. Good items will be items that have been used for a long time. Acceptable items have a lot of wear. We also combine shipping on all orders, so the more you order the more you can save. If you have any questions or comments please feel free to email us at info@itembazaar.com 
Price: 3.00 USD

 
 11.  Competition Policies for an Integrated World Economy (Integrating National Economies)
F. M. Scherer Brookings Institution Press 1994-08 0815777973 / 9780815777977 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Book.

Important Information: We classify items in five categories: Acceptable, Good, Very Good, Like New, and Brand New. Brand New items will be items that have never been used. Like New items are items that have very minor wear, if any. Very Good items will have normal wear and tear. Good items will be items that have been used for a long time. Acceptable items have a lot of wear. We also combine shipping on all orders, so the more you order the more you can save. If you have any questions or comments please feel free to email us at info@itembazaar.com 
Price: 9.17 USD

 
 
  2.   Advertising, Competition and Public Policy Theories and New Evidence
McAuliffe, Robert E. New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster, 1998. Audio Book 1986 0669123919 / 9780669123913 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 
Great Book. Ex-Library Book. Very Good Condition.

Important Information: We classify items in five categories: Acceptable, Good, Very Good, Like New, and Brand New. Brand New items will be items that have never been used. Like New items are items that have very minor wear, if any. Very Good items will have normal wear and tear. Good items will be items that have been used for a long time. Acceptable items have a lot of wear. We also combine shipping on all orders, so the more you order the more you can save. If you have any questions or comments please feel free to email us at info@itembazaar.com 
Price: 1.52 USD

 
 12.  Computer Augmented Teamwork: A Guided Tour (Vnr Computer Library)
Robert P. Bostrom; Richard T. Watson; Susan T. Kinney Van Nostrand Reinhold 1992-09 0442002777 / 9780442002770 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Book.

Important Information: We classify items in five categories: Acceptable, Good, Very Good, Like New, and Brand New. Brand New items will be items that have never been used. Like New items are items that have very minor wear, if any. Very Good items will have normal wear and tear. Good items will be items that have been used for a long time. Acceptable items have a lot of wear. We also combine shipping on all orders, so the more you order the more you can save. If you have any questions or comments please feel free to email us at info@itembazaar.com 
Price: 18.99 USD

 
 
  3.   All the Livelong Day: The Meaning and Demeaning of Routine Work, Revised and Updated Edition
Barbara Garson Penguin (Non-Classics) 1994-04-01 0140234918 / 9780140234916 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Book.

Important Information: We classify items in five categories: Acceptable, Good, Very Good, Like New, and Brand New. Brand New items will be items that have never been used. Like New items are items that have very minor wear, if any. Very Good items will have normal wear and tear. Good items will be items that have been used for a long time. Acceptable items have a lot of wear. We also combine shipping on all orders, so the more you order the more you can save. If you have any questions or comments please feel free to email us at info@itembazaar.com 
Price: 4.51 USD

 
 13.  Corporate Finance (Frameworks)
Alan Hill Financial Times Management 1998-03 0273634062 / 9780273634065 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very Good Condition Book.

Important Information: We classify items in five categories: Acceptable, Good, Very Good, Like New, and Brand New. Brand New items will be items that have never been used. Like New items are items that have very minor wear, if any. Very Good items will have normal wear and tear. Good items will be items that have been used for a long time. Acceptable items have a lot of wear. We also combine shipping on all orders, so the more you order the more you can save. If you have any questions or comments please feel free to email us at info@itembazaar.com 
Price: 20.89 USD

 
 
  4.   Amazon Hacks: 100 Industrial-Strength Tips & Tools (Hacks)
Paul Bausch O 2003-08-20 0596005423 / 9780596005429 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Book.

Important Information: We classify items in five categories: Acceptable, Good, Very Good, Like New, and Brand New. Brand New items will be items that have never been used. Like New items are items that have very minor wear, if any. Very Good items will have normal wear and tear. Good items will be items that have been used for a long time. Acceptable items have a lot of wear. We also combine shipping on all orders, so the more you order the more you can save. If you have any questions or comments please feel free to email us at info@itembazaar.com 
Price: 2.75 USD

 
 14.  Corporate Networks: The Strategic Use of Telecommunications (The Artech House Telecommunications Library)
Preface-Thomas S. Valovic; Foreword-Vinton G. Cerf Artech House Publishers 1993-12-01 0890064849 / 9780890064849 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Book.

Important Information: We classify items in five categories: Acceptable, Good, Very Good, Like New, and Brand New. Brand New items will be items that have never been used. Like New items are items that have very minor wear, if any. Very Good items will have normal wear and tear. Good items will be items that have been used for a long time. Acceptable items have a lot of wear. We also combine shipping on all orders, so the more you order the more you can save. If you have any questions or comments please feel free to email us at info@itembazaar.com 
Price: 2.20 USD

 
 
  5.   Barriers or Benefits?: Regulation in Transatlantic Trade
David Vogel Brookings Institution Press 1997-06 0815790759 / 9780815790754 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Book.

Important Information: We classify items in five categories: Acceptable, Good, Very Good, Like New, and Brand New. Brand New items will be items that have never been used. Like New items are items that have very minor wear, if any. Very Good items will have normal wear and tear. Good items will be items that have been used for a long time. Acceptable items have a lot of wear. We also combine shipping on all orders, so the more you order the more you can save. If you have any questions or comments please feel free to email us at info@itembazaar.com 
Price: 3.66 USD

 
 15.  Creative Leaps: 10 Lessons in Sucessful Advertising Inspired at Saatchi & Saatchi
Michael Newman Wiley 2003-05-02 0470820837 / 9780470820834 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Like New Condition Book. Book only.

Important Information: We classify items in five categories: Acceptable, Good, Very Good, Like New, and Brand New. Brand New items will be items that have never been used. Like New items are items that have very minor wear, if any. Very Good items will have normal wear and tear. Good items will be items that have been used for a long time. Acceptable items have a lot of wear.

We also combine shipping on all orders, so the more you order the more you can save. Please checkout our large selection of new and used books, electronics, video games, software, games (Xbox, Gamecube, DS, DSi, GBA, NES, SNES, N64, PS1, PS2, and PS3), Audio CDs, DVDs, HD DVDs, Blue-Rays, and much more. 
Price: 52.24 USD

 
 
  6.   Business Start-up Handbook
Peter C. Sundt Cibolo Press 1999-01-01 0966854713 / 9780966854718 Paperback New Paperback 
Great Book. Brand New.

Important Information: We classify items in five categories: Acceptable, Good, Very Good, Like New, and Brand New. Brand New items will be items that have never been used. Like New items are items that have very minor wear, if any. Very Good items will have normal wear and tear. Good items will be items that have been used for a long time. Acceptable items have a lot of wear. We also combine shipping on all orders, so the more you order the more you can save. If you have any questions or comments please feel free to email us at info@itembazaar.com 
Price: 5.61 USD

 
 16.  Diary of a Small Business Owner: A Personal Account of How I Built a Profitable Business
Anita F. Brattina AMACOM/American Management Association 1995-11 0814402917 / 9780814402917 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Book.

Important Information: We classify items in five categories: Acceptable, Good, Very Good, Like New, and Brand New. Brand New items will be items that have never been used. Like New items are items that have very minor wear, if any. Very Good items will have normal wear and tear. Good items will be items that have been used for a long time. Acceptable items have a lot of wear. We also combine shipping on all orders, so the more you order the more you can save. If you have any questions or comments please feel free to email us at info@itembazaar.com 
Price: 11.93 USD

 
 
  7.   Buzz: Harness the Power of Influence and Create Demand
Marian Salzman; Ira Matathia; Ann O'Reilly Wiley 2003-04-25 0471273457 / 9780471273455 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very Good Condition Book.

Important Information: We classify items in five categories: Acceptable, Good, Very Good, Like New, and Brand New. Brand New items will be items that have never been used. Like New items are items that have very minor wear, if any. Very Good items will have normal wear and tear. Good items will be items that have been used for a long time. Acceptable items have a lot of wear. We also combine shipping on all orders, so the more you order the more you can save. If you have any questions or comments please feel free to email us at info@itembazaar.com 
Price: 0.92 USD

 
 17.  Die Rich 2: The Absolute Bottom Line on Wealth Creation and Preservation
Barry Kaye FHA Press 2000-04-01 1930286007 / 9781930286009 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Book.

Important Information: We classify items in five categories: Acceptable, Good, Very Good, Like New, and Brand New. Brand New items will be items that have never been used. Like New items are items that have very minor wear, if any. Very Good items will have normal wear and tear. Good items will be items that have been used for a long time. Acceptable items have a lot of wear.

We also combine shipping on all orders, so the more you order the more you can save. Please checkout our large selection of new and used books, electronics, video games, software, games (Xbox, Gamecube, DS, DSi, GBA, NES, SNES, N64, PS1, PS2, and PS3), Audio CDs, DVDs, HD DVDs, Blue-Rays, and much more. 
Price: 6.87 USD

 
 
  8.   Cause for Success: 10 Companies That Put Profit Second and Came in First
Christine Arena New World Library 2004-10-13 1577314573 / 9781577314578 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Book.

Important Information: We classify items in five categories: Acceptable, Good, Very Good, Like New, and Brand New. Brand New items will be items that have never been used. Like New items are items that have very minor wear, if any. Very Good items will have normal wear and tear. Good items will be items that have been used for a long time. Acceptable items have a lot of wear. We also combine shipping on all orders, so the more you order the more you can save. If you have any questions or comments please feel free to email us at info@itembazaar.com 
Price: 7.14 USD

 
 18.  Digital Darwinism: 7 Breakthrough Business Strategies for Surviving in the Cutthroat Web Economy
Evan I. Schwartz Broadway 2001-08-07 076790334X / 9780767903349 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Book.

Important Information: We classify items in five categories: Acceptable, Good, Very Good, Like New, and Brand New. Brand New items will be items that have never been used. Like New items are items that have very minor wear, if any. Very Good items will have normal wear and tear. Good items will be items that have been used for a long time. Acceptable items have a lot of wear.

We also combine shipping on all orders, so the more you order the more you can save. Please checkout our large selection of new and used books, electronics, video games, software, games (Xbox, Gamecube, DS, DSi, GBA, NES, SNES, N64, PS1, PS2, and PS3), Audio CDs, DVDs, HD DVDs, Blue-Rays, and much more. 
Price: 7.83 USD

 
 
  9.   Cause for Success: 10 Companies That Put Profit Second and Came in First
Christine Arena New World Library 2004-10-13 1577314573 / 9781577314578 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Book.

Important Information: We classify items in five categories: Acceptable, Good, Very Good, Like New, and Brand New. Brand New items will be items that have never been used. Like New items are items that have very minor wear, if any. Very Good items will have normal wear and tear. Good items will be items that have been used for a long time. Acceptable items have a lot of wear. We also combine shipping on all orders, so the more you order the more you can save. If you have any questions or comments please feel free to email us at info@itembazaar.com 
Price: 6.91 USD

 
 19.  Directory of Companies Offering Dividend Reinvestment Plans (13th ed)
Editor-Sumie Kinoshita Evergreen Enterprises 1996-04 0933183208 / 9780933183209 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very Good Condition.

Important Information: We classify items in five categories: Acceptable, Good, Very Good, Like New, and Brand New. Brand New items will be items that have never been used. Like New items are items that have very minor wear, if any. Very Good items will have normal wear and tear. Good items will be items that have been used for a long time. Acceptable items have a lot of wear. We also combine shipping on all orders, so the more you order the more you can save. If you have any questions or comments please feel free to email us at info@itembazaar.com 
Price: 0.69 USD

 
 
  10.   Citizen Brand: 10 Commandments for Transforming Brand Culture in a Consumer Democracy
Marc GobĂ© Allworth Press 2002-09-01 158115240X / 9781581152401 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Book.

Important Information: We classify items in five categories: Acceptable, Good, Very Good, Like New, and Brand New. Brand New items will be items that have never been used. Like New items are items that have very minor wear, if any. Very Good items will have normal wear and tear. Good items will be items that have been used for a long time. Acceptable items have a lot of wear. We also combine shipping on all orders, so the more you order the more you can save. If you have any questions or comments please feel free to email us at info@itembazaar.com 
Price: 3.37 USD

 
 20.  Disappearing Acts: Gender, Power, and Relational Practice at Work
Joyce K. Fletcher The MIT Press 1999-09-10 0262062054 / 9780262062053 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Book.

Important Information: We classify items in five categories: Acceptable, Good, Very Good, Like New, and Brand New. Brand New items will be items that have never been used. Like New items are items that have very minor wear, if any. Very Good items will have normal wear and tear. Good items will be items that have been used for a long time. Acceptable items have a lot of wear. We also combine shipping on all orders, so the more you order the more you can save. If you have any questions or comments please feel free to email us at info@itembazaar.com 
Price: 17.53 USD

 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7  NEXT >  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@itembazaar.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com