Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Sku
ISBN
 
 
Gift Cards
Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Law

 - 12 items found in your search
Law
   -Consumer
   -Courts
   -Domestic Relations
   -Emigration & Immigration
   -General
   -Public Utilities
   -Real Estate

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Good Intentions Gone Awry: No-Fault Divorce and the American Family
Parkman, Allen M. Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A. Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc 2000 0847698696 / 9780847698691 Paperback Very Good Very Good Paperback 
Very Good Condition.

Important Information: We classify items in five categories: Acceptable, Good, Very Good, Like New, and Brand New. Brand New items will be items that have never been used. Like New items are items that have very minor wear, if any. Very Good items will have normal wear and tear. Good items will be items that have been used for a long time. Acceptable items have a lot of wear. We also combine shipping on all orders, so the more you order the more you can save. If you have any questions or comments please feel free to email us at info@itembazaar.com 
Price: 1.83 USD

 
 7.  SWOT English Legal System
Wilson, Stephen R. London, United Kingdom Blackstone Press, Limited 1996 1854314793 / 9781854314796 Paperback Very Good Very Good Paperback 
Very Good Condition.

Important Information: We classify items in five categories: Acceptable, Good, Very Good, Like New, and Brand New. Brand New items will be items that have never been used. Like New items are items that have very minor wear, if any. Very Good items will have normal wear and tear. Good items will be items that have been used for a long time. Acceptable items have a lot of wear. We also combine shipping on all orders, so the more you order the more you can save. If you have any questions or comments please feel free to email us at info@itembazaar.com 
Price: 5.21 USD

 
 
  2.   Health Care Restructuring: Surviving & Thriving in the New Millennium (Litigation Course Handbook Series)
Other Contributor-Daniel K. Settelmayer Practising Law Institute 2001-01 087224959X / 9780872249592 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Book.

Important Information: We classify items in five categories: Acceptable, Good, Very Good, Like New, and Brand New. Brand New items will be items that have never been used. Like New items are items that have very minor wear, if any. Very Good items will have normal wear and tear. Good items will be items that have been used for a long time. Acceptable items have a lot of wear. We also combine shipping on all orders, so the more you order the more you can save. If you have any questions or comments please feel free to email us at info@itembazaar.com 
Price: 47.49 USD

 
 8.  The Judge and the Historian: Marginal Notes on a Late-Twentieth-Century Miscarriage of Justice
Carlo Ginzburg; Translator-Antony Shugaar Verso 2002-08 1859843719 / 9781859843710 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Book.

Important Information: We classify items in five categories: Acceptable, Good, Very Good, Like New, and Brand New. Brand New items will be items that have never been used. Like New items are items that have very minor wear, if any. Very Good items will have normal wear and tear. Good items will be items that have been used for a long time. Acceptable items have a lot of wear. We also combine shipping on all orders, so the more you order the more you can save. If you have any questions or comments please feel free to email us at info@itembazaar.com 
Price: 2.71 USD

 
 
  3.   Introduction To The Law Of Treat (A Publication of the Graduate Institute of International Studies, Geneva)
REUTER Taylor and Francis 1995-01-08 0710305028 / 9780710305022 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Book.

Important Information: We classify items in five categories: Acceptable, Good, Very Good, Like New, and Brand New. Brand New items will be items that have never been used. Like New items are items that have very minor wear, if any. Very Good items will have normal wear and tear. Good items will be items that have been used for a long time. Acceptable items have a lot of wear. We also combine shipping on all orders, so the more you order the more you can save. If you have any questions or comments please feel free to email us at info@itembazaar.com 
Price: 15.16 USD

 
 9.  The Landlord's Troubleshooter (Landlord's Troubleshooter: A Survival Guide for New Landlords)
Robert Irwin Dearborn Trade 1999-09 0793133440 / 9780793133444 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very Good Condition Book. Ex-Library Book.

Important Information: We classify items in five categories: Acceptable, Good, Very Good, Like New, and Brand New. Brand New items will be items that have never been used. Like New items are items that have very minor wear, if any. Very Good items will have normal wear and tear. Good items will be items that have been used for a long time. Acceptable items have a lot of wear. We also combine shipping on all orders, so the more you order the more you can save. If you have any questions or comments please feel free to email us at info@itembazaar.com 
Price: 0.01 USD

 
 
  4.   Lawyers, Lawsuits, and Legal Rights: The Battle over Litigation in American Society (California Series in Law, Politics, and Society, 2)
Thomas F. Burke University of California Press 2004-10-12 0520243234 / 9780520243231 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Book.

Important Information: We classify items in five categories: Acceptable, Good, Very Good, Like New, and Brand New. Brand New items will be items that have never been used. Like New items are items that have very minor wear, if any. Very Good items will have normal wear and tear. Good items will be items that have been used for a long time. Acceptable items have a lot of wear. We also combine shipping on all orders, so the more you order the more you can save. If you have any questions or comments please feel free to email us at info@itembazaar.com 
Price: 16.58 USD

 
 10.  The Selling of Supreme Court Nominees (Interpreting American Politics)
John Anthony Maltese The Johns Hopkins University Press 1995-08-01 0801851025 / 9780801851025 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New Book.

Important Information: We classify items in five categories: Acceptable, Good, Very Good, Like New, and Brand New. Brand New items will be items that have never been used. Like New items are items that have very minor wear, if any. Very Good items will have normal wear and tear. Good items will be items that have been used for a long time. Acceptable items have a lot of wear. We also combine shipping on all orders, so the more you order the more you can save. If you have any questions or comments please feel free to email us at info@itembazaar.com 
Price: 9.45 USD

 
 
  5.   On the Economics of Solar Energy : The Public Utility Interface
Feldman, Stephen L. (editor); Wirtshafter, Robert M. (editor) New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster, 1998. Audio Book 1980 0669034495 / 9780669034493 Hard Cover As New As New Hard Cover 
Like New Condition Book.

Important Information: We classify items in five categories: Acceptable, Good, Very Good, Like New, and Brand New. Brand New items will be items that have never been used. Like New items are items that have very minor wear, if any. Very Good items will have normal wear and tear. Good items will be items that have been used for a long time. Acceptable items have a lot of wear. We also combine shipping on all orders, so the more you order the more you can save. If you have any questions or comments please feel free to email us at info@itembazaar.com 
Price: 1.83 USD

 
 11.  U.S. Immigration Policy in an Age of Rights
Debra L. DeLaet Praeger Paperback 2000-01-30 0275967646 / 9780275967642 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Book.

Important Information: We classify items in five categories: Acceptable, Good, Very Good, Like New, and Brand New. Brand New items will be items that have never been used. Like New items are items that have very minor wear, if any. Very Good items will have normal wear and tear. Good items will be items that have been used for a long time. Acceptable items have a lot of wear. We also combine shipping on all orders, so the more you order the more you can save. If you have any questions or comments please feel free to email us at info@itembazaar.com 
Price: 9.44 USD

 
 
  6.   Storm Center, Sixth Edition
David M. O'Brien W. W. Norton & Company 2002-06 0393978966 / 9780393978964 Paperback New Paperback 
Great Book. Brand New.

Important Information: We classify items in five categories: Acceptable, Good, Very Good, Like New, and Brand New. Brand New items will be items that have never been used. Like New items are items that have very minor wear, if any. Very Good items will have normal wear and tear. Good items will be items that have been used for a long time. Acceptable items have a lot of wear. We also combine shipping on all orders, so the more you order the more you can save. If you have any questions or comments please feel free to email us at info@itembazaar.com 
Price: 6.40 USD

 
 12.  Your Rights As a Consumer: Legal Tips for Savvy Purchases of Goods, Services and Credit (Layman's Law Guides Series)
Marc R. Lieberman; Editor-Richard L. Strohm Chelsea House Publications 1997-03 0791044459 / 9780791044452 Library Binding Used: Very Good Library Binding 
Great Book. Very Good Condition. Ex-Library Book.

Important Information: We classify items in five categories: Acceptable, Good, Very Good, Like New, and Brand New. Brand New items will be items that have never been used. Like New items are items that have very minor wear, if any. Very Good items will have normal wear and tear. Good items will be items that have been used for a long time. Acceptable items have a lot of wear. We also combine shipping on all orders, so the more you order the more you can save. If you have any questions or comments please feel free to email us at info@itembazaar.com 
Price: 0.01 USD

 



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@itembazaar.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com